08-02-2005, 12:14 PM | #1 |
getDare Sweetheart
|
what are you top 6 favorite tv shows
1 family guy 2 cops 3 in living color 4 angel 5 futurama 6 wwe
__________________
"every where i go it seems like i'm going in the wrong way and i need to turn around and start over" |
08-03-2005, 05:02 PM | #2 |
Member
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Pennsylvania
Posts: 83
|
What's up with top 6? Doesnt it normally go in multiples of 5? Haha whatever.
I dont have cable. :( But I love Family Guy and Aqua Teen Hunger Force. I have the seasons on DVD...they kill me.
__________________
I wonder...if you smacked a kid in the face with a bottle of Johnson's No More Tears, would it create beautiful irony? |
08-04-2005, 03:17 AM | #3 |
SysOp
|
1 Arrested Development
2 Twilight Zone (original) 3 The X Files 4 Dark Angel 5 Just Shoot Me 6 House (I just know I'll think of a bunch more after posting this) EDIT: Harvey Birdman and also The House Of Cosbys (see below link) http://www.channel101.com/shows/show.php?show_id=121
__________________
The border between the two isn't all that clear. I'll be able to enter it soon. In full range. Full motion. I'll translate myself into it. |
09-01-2005, 03:47 PM | #4 |
Account Banned
|
i don't really watch much tv (haven't got sky, and when i head up to uni won't have a tv hehe)
But any way, these arn't in any particular order (except that twin peaks is my favourite) er 1 Twin Peaks 2 Dr Who (really old, or the new one, and no i don't believe that the time lords are whipped out or even the darleks are dead now, (you only see the ship atomised, and as we know from the borg that don't mean shit for killing someone) 3 Farscape (frelling aye) 4 Read or Die (ZARRRRRRRRR PAPPPPER) 5 {hmm running out now} Newsnight and newsnight review (need i say more) 6 {should have a comedy in here} Black Books |
09-01-2005, 07:28 PM | #5 |
SysOp & Cougar Trainer
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: USA
Posts: 705
|
1. Prision Break
2. Family Guy 3. WWE 4. Simpsons 5. ne thin on military channel 6. The Apprentice
__________________
Formerly Known as Chaingangistheclick Rowing all day, erry Day |
09-15-2005, 03:18 PM | #6 |
Account Banned
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: wer ever
Posts: 53
|
1 24
2 prison break 3 House 4 Scrubs 5 ER 6 Aqua Teen Hunger Force !!! vOOt!
__________________
Just Dare Me Any thing |
04-11-2006, 06:18 PM | #7 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 24
|
1)lost
2)giligins island 3)cops 4)drew carey 5)yes dear 6)mind of mecia trust me i could name many more i love T.V
__________________
be cool |
05-19-2006, 07:59 PM | #8 |
getDare Devil
Join Date: May 2006
Location: In your pants
Posts: 1,403
|
One Freakin' word Adult swim and comedy Central about raps it all up.God Don't be so mean I know its not one word but Oh well!
__________________
For us, the storm has passed. The war is over. And let us never forget those who journeyed into the howling dark, and did not return. For their decision required courage beyond measure. Sacrifice, an unshakeable conviction that their fight... *our* fight... was elsewhere. As we start to rebuild, this hillside will remain barren, a memorial to heroes fallen. They enobled all of us, and they shall not be forgotten |
06-13-2007, 08:15 PM | #9 |
Account Banned
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 51
|
1.Jericho-CBS
2.Greys Anatomy-ABC 3. Desprete Housewives-ABC 4. Boston Legal-A FORGET 5. The Sopranos-HBO 6. Lost |
06-14-2007, 02:45 AM | #10 |
Member
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 82
|
1. 24
2. Prisonbreak 3. Grey's anatomy 4. Lost 5. The OC - even though it's ended 6. The Office (US) |
06-18-2007, 07:58 PM | #11 |
getDare Expert
|
1. Scrubs
2. Daily Show with Jon Stewart 3. 24 4. Sportscenter 5. Colbert Report 6. Jay Leno Thats all i can think of rite now
__________________
fromo: ‹@Manbearpig› >.> quite being an arse Likes: Crossdressing/Humiliation Dares/Spanking/Whipping Will not do: Anal, Messy, Public Kik:Mbpgetdare |
06-19-2007, 06:31 AM | #12 |
Member
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: The ATL
Posts: 40
|
1.MTV
2.BET 3.NBA TV 4.MTV Jams(hip hop music videos) 5.ESPNEWS 6.Hells Kitchen |
06-22-2007, 11:44 AM | #14 |
Distinguished Member
|
Mine Are
1 Hockey Night in Canada (I love watching the Oilers)
2 WWE (Hot guys and HOTTER DIVAs) 3 Simpsons (very funny) 4 Charmed (Supernatuaral events and HOT GIRLS) 5 Monty Pythons Flying Circus (not on any more ) 6 Fear Facter (exceot for the gross bug eating parts) HUGS Sandy |
06-25-2007, 06:09 PM | #15 |
Member
|
Daily Show
Colbert Report Inside the NBA (TNT's NBA coverage) I also like cartoons and defunct comedy shows. |
Advertisements |
|
|